List of LAPP Employers

Currently, there are 435 employers participating in LAPP, displayed below in alphabetical order. You can search by sector or employer name (or partial name), by starting to type into the search bar:

LAPP Employers Sector
ABC Benefits Corporation
(also known as Alberta Blue Cross)
Health
Acme, Village of Municipalities
Alberta Beach Municipal Library
(The Village of Alberta Beach Library Board)
Municipalities
Alberta Capital Region Wastewater Commission Municipalities
Alberta Catholic School Trustees’ Association, The Education
Alberta Children's Hospital Foundation Health
Alberta Health Services Health
Alberta Irrigation Districts Association Municipalities
Alberta Library, The Municipalities
Alberta Public Laboratories Ltd. Health
Alberta School Boards Association Education
Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan
(Trustees of the Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan)
Education
Alberta Teachers’ Retirement Fund Board
(Teachers’ Pension Plan Board of Trustees)
Education
Alberta University of the Arts
(The Board of Governors of Alberta University of the Arts)
Education
Alberta Urban Municipalities Association Municipalities
Alberta’s Industrial Heartland Association Municipalities
Alix, Village of Municipalities
Andrew, Village of Municipalities
Aquatera Utilities Inc. Municipalities
Aspen Regional Water Services Commission Municipalities
Aspen View Public School Division
(The Aspen View School Division and The Board of Trustees of Aspen View School Division)
Education
Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre Education
Athabasca County Municipalities
Athabasca Regional Multiplex Society Municipalities
Athabasca Regional Waste Management Services Commission Municipalities
Athabasca, Town of Municipalities
Attainable Homes Calgary Corporation Municipalities
Banff, Town of Municipalities
Barons Eureka Warner Family and Community Support Services Health
Barons, Village of Municipalities
Barrhead No. 11, County of Municipalities
Barrhead, Town of Municipalities
Bashaw, Town of Municipalities
Battle River School Division
(The Battle River School Division and The Board of Trustees of Battle River School Division)
Education
Beaver County Municipalities
Beaver Foundation Municipalities
Beaver Regional Waste Management Services Commission Municipalities
Beaverlodge, Town of Municipalities
Berwyn, Village of Municipalities
Bethany Care Society Health
Bethany Nursing Home of Camrose, Alberta
(also known as The Bethany Group)
Health
Big Country Waste Management Services Commission Municipalities
Big Lakes County Municipalities
Birch Hills County Municipalities
Black Gold School Division
(The Black Gold School Division and The Board of Trustees of Black Gold School Division)
Education
Blackfalds Public Library
(The Town of Blackfalds Library Board)
Municipalities
Blackfalds, Town of Municipalities
Bonnyville, Town of Municipalities
Bow Island, Town of Municipalities
Bow River Irrigation District Municipalities
Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission Municipalities
Bowden, Town of Municipalities
Boyle, Village of Municipalities
Brazeau County Municipalities
Brazeau Seniors Foundation Health
Brooks Public Library
(The City of Brooks Library Board)
Municipalities
Buffalo Trail Public Schools
(The Buffalo Trail School Division and The Board of Trustees of Buffalo Trail School Division)
Education
Business Link Business Service Centre, The Municipalities
Calgary Board of Education
(The Calgary School Division and The Board of Trustees of Calgary School Division)
Education
Calgary Catholic School District
(The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Calgary Convention Centre Authority, The Municipalities
Calgary Metropolitan Region Board Municipalities
Calgary Public Library
(The City of Calgary Library Board)
Municipalities
Camrose & District Support Services Municipalities
Camrose County Municipalities
Camrose Public Library
(The City of Camrose Library Board)
Municipalities
Canadian Rockies Public Schools
(The Canadian Rockies School Division and The Board of Trustees of Canadian Rockies School Division)
Education
Capital Care Group Inc. Health
Capital Power Corporation Municipalities
Cardston County Municipalities
Cardston, Town of Municipalities
Carewest Health
Carmangay, Village of Municipalities
Carstairs, Town of Municipalities
Castor, Town of Municipalities
Central Peace Fire and Rescue Commission Health
Cereal, Village of Municipalities
Champion, Village of Municipalities
Chief Mountain Regional Solid Waste Authority Municipalities
Chinook Arch Regional Library System
(The Chinook Arch Library Board)
Municipalities
Chinook Foundation Health
Chinook Regional Hospital Foundation Health
Chinook's Edge School Division
(The Chinook's Edge School Division and The Board of Trustees of Chinook's Edge School Division)
Education
Christ the Redeemer Catholic Schools
(The Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
City of Airdrie Municipalities
City of Beaumont Municipalities
City of Brooks Municipalities
City of Calgary Municipalities
City of Camrose Municipalities
City of Chestermere Municipalities
City of Cold Lake Municipalities
City of Edmonton Municipalities
City of Fort Saskatchewan Municipalities
City of Grande Prairie Municipalities
City of Lacombe Municipalities
City of Leduc Municipalities
City of Lethbridge Municipalities
City of Medicine Hat Municipalities
City of Red Deer Municipalities
City of Spruce Grove Municipalities
City of St. Albert Municipalities
City of Wetaskiwin Municipalities
Civida (formerly Capital Region Housing Corporation) Health
Claresholm, Town of Municipalities
Claystone Waste Ltd. Municipalities
Clear Hills County Municipalities
Clearview Public Schools
(The Clearview School Division and The Board of Trustees of Clearview School Division)
Education
Clearwater County Municipalities
Clyde, Village of Municipalities
Coaldale, Town of Municipalities
Coalhurst, Town of Municipalities
Cochrane, Town of Municipalities
Cold Lake Ambulance Society Health
Cold Lake Public Library
(The City of Cold Lake Library Board)
Municipalities
Community Futures Elk Island Region Education
Connect Charter School Society
(also known as Connect Charter School)
Education
Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord
(The Regional authority of Greater North Central Francophone Education Region No. 2)
Education
Conseil scolaire FrancoSud
(The Regional authority of the Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4)
Education
Consort, Village of Municipalities
Coronation, Town of Municipalities
Covenant Foundation Health
Covenant Health Health
Cremona, Village of Municipalities
Crossfield, Town of Municipalities
Crowsnest Pass Housing Corporation Municipalities
Cypress County Municipalities
Cypress View Foundation Health
Daysland, Town of Municipalities
Delia, Village of Municipalities
Devon, Town of Municipalities
Didsbury, Town of Municipalities
Donalda, Village of Municipalities
Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association Municipalities
Drumheller, Town of Municipalities
East Central Alberta Catholic Schools
(The East Central Alberta Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of East Central Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
East Central Ambulance Association Health
Eastern Irrigation District Municipalities
Eckville, Town of Municipalities
Edmonton Catholic Schools
(The Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Edmonton Economic Development Corporation Municipalities
Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board Municipalities
Edmonton Metropolitan Transit Services Commission Municipalities
Edmonton Northlands Municipalities
Edmonton Public Schools
(The Edmonton School Division and The Board of Trustees of Edmonton School Division)
Education
Edson & District Public Library
(The Town of Edson Library Board)
Municipalities
Edson, Town of Municipalities
Elk Island Catholic Schools
(The Elk Island Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Elk Island Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Elk Island Public Schools
(The Elk Island School Division and The Board of Trustees of Elk Island School Division)
Education
Elk Point, Town of Municipalities
Elnora, Village of Municipalities
Empress, Village of Municipalities
Epcor Utilities Inc. Municipalities
Evergreen Catholic Schools
(The Evergreen Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Evergreen Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Evergreens Foundation Municipalities
Fairview, Town of Municipalities
Falher, Town of Municipalities
Flagstaff County Municipalities
Flagstaff Family and Community Services Board Municipalities
Flagstaff Regional Emergency Services Society Municipalities
Flagstaff Regional Solid Waste Management Association Municipalities
Foothills County Municipalities
Foothills School Division
(The Foothills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Foothills School Division)
Education
Forestburg, Village of Municipalities
Fort Macleod, Town of Municipalities
Fort McMurray Airport Authority Municipalities
Fort McMurray Catholic Schools
(The Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Fort McMurray Public Schools
(The Fort McMurray School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort McMurray School Division)
Education
Fort Saskatchewan Public Library
(The City of Fort Saskatchewan Library Board)
Municipalities
Fort Vermilion School Division
(The Fort Vermilion School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort Vermilion School Division)
Education
Forty Mile Foundation Health
Forty Mile No. 8, The County of Municipalities
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy
(The FFCA Charter School Society)
Education
Fox Creek, Town of Municipalities
Friends of University Hospitals Health
Gibbons, Town of Municipalities
Glendon, Village of Municipalities
Glenrose Rehabilitation Hospital Foundation Health
Golden Hills School Division
(The Golden Hills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Golden Hills School Division)
Education
Good Samaritan Society, The
(A Lutheran Social Service Organization)
Health
Grande Cache, Town of Municipalities
Grande Prairie Airport Commission Municipalities
Grande Prairie and District Catholic Schools
(The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Grande Prairie No. 1, County of Municipalities
Grande Prairie Public Library
(The City of Grande Prairie Library Board)
Municipalities
Grande Prairie Public School District
(The Grande Prairie School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Prairie School Division)
Education
Grande Prairie Regional Hospital Foundation Health
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
(The Grande Yellowhead School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Yellowhead School Division)
Education
Grant MacEwan University
(The Board of Governors of Grant MacEwan University)
Education
Grasslands Public Schools
(The Grasslands School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grasslands School Division)
Education
Gray House Guild, The Health
GEF Seniors Housing  (formerly Greater Edmonton Foundation) Municipalities
Greater St. Albert Catholic Schools
(The Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Greenview Regional Waste Management Commission Municipalities
Grimshaw, Town of Municipalities
Hanna, Town of Municipalities
Hardisty, Town of Municipalities
Health Quality Council of Alberta Health
Heartland Housing Foundation Municipalities
Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission Municipalities
High Prairie School Division
(The High Prairie School Division and The Board of Trustees of High Prairie School Division)
Education
High River, Town of Municipalities
Highway 14 Regional Water Services Commission Municipalities
Hinton, Town of Municipalities
Holden Rural Academy Education
Holden, Village of Municipalities
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division
(The Holy Family Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Holy Family Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Holy Spirit Catholic School Division
(The Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Horizon School Division
(The Horizon School Division and The Board of Trustees of Horizon School Division)
Education
Hussar, Village of Municipalities
Hythe, Village of Municipalities
Innisfail, Town of Municipalities
Irma, Village of Municipalities
Keyano College
(The Board of Governors of Keyano College)
Education
Killam, Town of Municipalities
Kitscoty, Village of Municipalities
Kneehill County Municipalities
Kneehill Housing Corporation Municipalities
Lac La Biche County Municipalities
Lac La Biche County Libraries
(The Lac La Biche County Library Board)
Municipalities
Lac Ste. Anne County Municipalities
Lacombe County Municipalities
Lacombe Regional Waste Services Commission Municipalities
Lakeland College
(The Board of Governors of Lakeland College)
Education
Lamont County Municipalities
Lamont Health Care Centre Health
Lamont, The Town of Municipalities
Leduc County Municipalities
Leduc Regional Housing Foundation Municipalities
Leduc Public Library
(The City of Leduc Library Board)
Municipalities
Legal, Town of Municipalities
Lethbridge College
(The Board of Governors of Lethbridge College)
Education
Lethbridge County Municipalities
Lethbridge Housing Authority Municipalities
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District Municipalities
Lethbridge School Division
(The Lethbridge School Division and The Board of Trustees of Lethbridge School Division)
Education
Linden, Village of Municipalities
Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division
(The Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Livingstone Range School Division
(The Livingstone Range School Division and The Board of Trustees of Livingstone Range School Division)
Education
Lomond, Village of Municipalities
Lougheed, Village of Municipalities
Mackenzie County Municipalities
Mackenzie Municipal Services Agency Municipalities
Mackenzie Regional Waste Management Commission Municipalities
Magrath, Town of Municipalities
Manning, Town of Municipalities
Mannville, Village of Municipalities
Marquis Foundation Health
Mayerthorpe, Town of Municipalities
McLennan, Town of Municipalities
MD of St. Paul Foundation Health
Medicine Hat Catholic Board of Education
(The Medicine Hat Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Medicine Hat Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Education
Medicine Hat College
(The Board of Governors of Medicine Hat College)
Education
Medicine Hat Public School Division
(The Medicine Hat School Division and The Board of Trustees of Medicine Hat School Division)
Education
Mental Health Foundation Health
Meridian Foundation
(also known as Meridian Housing Foundation)
Health
Millet, Town of Municipalities
Minburn No. 27, County of Municipalities
Morinville, Town of Municipalities
Morinville Library Board, Town of Municipalities
Mount Royal University
(The Board of Governors of Mount Royal University)
Education
Mountain View County Municipalities
Mountain View Regional Water Services Commission Municipalities
Municipal District of Acadia No. 34 Municipalities
Municipal District of Bighorn No. 8 Municipalities
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 Municipalities
Municipal District of Fairview No. 136 Municipalities
Municipal District of Greenview No. 16 Municipalities
Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124 Municipalities
Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17 Municipalities
Municipal District of Peace No. 135 Municipalities
Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9 Municipalities
Municipal District of Provost No. 52 Municipalities
Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 Municipalities
Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133 Municipalities
Municipal District of Taber Municipalities
Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61 Municipalities
Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26 Municipalities
Municipality of Crowsnest Pass Municipalities
Municipality of Jasper Municipalities
Nampa, Village of Municipalities
Newell Regional Services Corporation Municipalities
Newell, County of Municipalities
Nobleford, Town of Municipalities
North Peace Regional Landfill Commission Municipalities
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
(Board of Governors of the Northern Alberta Institute of Technology)
Education
Northern Gateway Public Schools
(The Northern Gateway School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northern Gateway School Division)
Education
Northern Lights Public Schools
(The Northern Lights School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northern Lights School Division)
Education
Northern Lights Regional Health Foundation Health
Northern Lights, County of Municipalities
Northern Sunrise County Municipalities
Northland School Division
(The Northland School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northland School Division)
Education
Northwestern Polytechnic
(The Board of Northwestern Polytechnic, formerly Grand Prairie Regional College)
Education
Okotoks, Town of Municipalities
Oldman River Regional Services Commission Municipalities
Olds College
(The Board of Governors of Olds College)
Education
Olds, Town of Municipalities
Oyen, Town of Municipalities
Paintearth No. 18, County of Municipalities
Palliser Regional Municipal Services Company Limited Municipalities
Palliser School Division
(The Palliser School Division and The Board of Trustees of Palliser School Division)
Education
Parkland Community Planning Services Municipalities
Parkland County Municipalities
Parkland County Libraries
(The Parkland County Library Board)
Municipalities
Parkland Regional Library
(The Parkland Library Board)
Municipalities
Parkland School Division
(The Parkland School Division and The Board of Trustees of Parkland School Division)
Education
Peace Regional Waste Management Company Municipalities
Peace River School Division
(The Peace River School Division and The Board of Trustees of Peace River School Division)
Education
Peace River, Town of Municipalities
Peace Wapiti Public School Division
(The Peace Wapiti School Division and The Board of Trustees of Peace Wapiti School Division)
Education
Pembina Hills Public School
(The Pembina Hills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Pembina Hills School Division)
Education
Penhold, Town of Municipalities
Picture Butte, Town of Municipalities
Pincher Creek, Town of Municipalities
Ponoka County Municipalities
Ponoka, Town of Municipalities
Prairie Land Public School Division
(The Prairie Land School Division and The Board of Trustees of Prairie Land School Division)
Education
Prairie Rose School Division
(The Prairie Rose School Division and The Board of Trustees of Prairie Rose School Division)
Education
Provost Senior Citizens Home Foundation Health
Provost, Town of Municipalities
Public School Boards’ Association of Alberta Education
Rainbow Lake, Town of Municipalities
Raymond Irrigation District Municipalities
Raymond, Town of Municipalities
Red Deer and District Museum Society Municipalities
Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools
(The Red Deer Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Red Deer Catholic School Division)
Education
Red Deer College
(The Board of Governors of Red Deer College)
Education
Red Deer County Municipalities
Red Deer Public Library
(The City of Red Deer Library Board)
Municipalities
Red Deer Public Schools
(The Red Deer School Division and The Board of Trustees of Red Deer School Division)
Education
Redcliff, Town of Municipalities
Redwater, Town of Municipalities
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo Municipalities
Rimbey, Town of Municipalities
Rocky Mountain House Public Library
(The Town of Rocky Mountain House Library Board)
Municipalities
Rocky Mountain House, Town of Municipalities
Rocky View County Municipalities
Rocky View Foundation Health
Rocky View Schools
(The Rocky View School Division and The Board of Trustees of Rocky View School Division)
Education
Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation, The Health
Rural Municipalities of Alberta Municipalities
Rycroft, Village of Municipalities
Ryley, Village of Municipalities
Saddle Hills County Municipalities
Saskatchewan Health Authority Health
Sedgewick, Town of Municipalities
Sexsmith, Town of Municipalities
Shepherd’s Care Foundation Health
Shortgrass Library System
(The Shortgrass Library Board)
Municipalities
Silvera for Seniors Health
Slave Lake, Town of Municipalities
Smoky Lake County Municipalities
Smoky Lake, Town of Municipalities
Society of Friends of Chinook Regional Hospital Health
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
(Board of Governors of the Southern Alberta Institute of Technology)
Education
St. Albert Public Schools
(The St. Albert School Division and The Board of Trustees of St. Albert School Division)
Education
St. Mary River Irrigation District Municipalities
St. Michael’s Extended Care Centre Society Health
St. Paul & District Ambulance Service Society Health
St. Paul Education
(The St. Paul School Division and The Board of Trustees of St. Paul School Division)
Education
St. Paul No. 19, County of Municipalities
St. Paul, Town of Municipalities
Starland County Municipalities
Stavely, Town of Municipalities
Stettler District Ambulance Association Health
Stettler Housing Authority, County of Municipalities
Stettler No. 6, The County of Municipalities
Stettler Waste Management Authority Municipalities
Stettler, Town of Municipalities
Stirling, Village of Municipalities
Stollery Children’s Hospital Foundation Health
Stony Plain, Town of Municipalities
Strathcona County Municipalities
Strathmore Library
(The Town of Strathmore Library Board)
Municipalities
Strathmore, Town of Municipalities
Sturgeon County Municipalities
Sturgeon Public School Division
(The Sturgeon School Division and The Board of Trustees of Sturgeon School Division)
Education
Summer Village of Grandview Municipalities
Summer Village of Parkland Beach Municipalities
Summer Village of Silver Beach Municipalities
Sundre Municipal Library
(The Town of Sundre Library Board)
Municipalities
Sundre, Town of Municipalities
Swan Hills, Town of Municipalities
Sylvan Lake Municipal Library
(The Town of Sylvan Lake Library Board)
Municipalities
Sylvan Lake, Town of Municipalities
Taber Irrigation District Municipalities
Taber, Town of Municipalities
Thorhild County Municipalities
Thorsby, Town of Municipalities
Three Hills, Town of Municipalities
Tofield, Town of Municipalities
Tri-Municipal Leisure Facility Corporation Municipalities
Trochu, Town of Municipalities
Two Hills No. 21, County of Municipalities
Two Hills, Town of Municipalities
University Hospital Foundation Health
Valleyview Municipal Library (Town of Valleyview Library Board) Municipalities
Valleyview, Town of Municipalities
Vauxhall, Town of Municipalities
Vegreville, Town of Municipalities
Vermilion River, County of Municipalities
Vermilion, Town of Municipalities
Viking, Town of Municipalities
Vulcan County Municipalities
Vulcan District Waste Commission Municipalities
Vulcan, Town of Municipalities
Wabamun, Village of Municipalities
Wabasca Desmarais Housing Authority Municipalities
Wainwright & District Family & Community Services Municipalities
Wainwright, Town of Municipalities
Warburg, Village of Municipalities
Warner No. 5, The County of Municipalities
Waskasoo Environmental Education Society Education
Wembley, Town of Municipalities
West Central Planning Agency Municipalities
Western Irrigation District Municipalities
Westlock County Municipalities
Westlock Regional Waste Management Commission Municipalities
Westlock, Town of Municipalities
Westwind School Division
(The Westwind School Division and The Board of Trustees of Westwind School Division)
Education
Westwinds Communities Municipalities
Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of Municipalities
Wetaskiwin Public Library
(The City of Wetaskiwin Library Board)
Municipalities
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools
(The Wetaskiwin School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wetaskiwin School Division)
Education
Wheatland and Adjacent Districts Emergency Medical Services Association Health
Wheatland County Municipalities
Whitecourt & District Public Library
(The Town of Whitecourt Library Board)
Municipalities
Whitecourt, Town of Municipalities
Wild Rose School Division
(The Wild Rose School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wild Rose School Division)
Education
Wolf Creek Public Schools
(The Wolf Creek School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wolf Creek School Division)
Education
Wood Buffalo Housing & Development Corporation Municipalities
Wood Buffalo Regional Library
(The Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo Library Board)
Municipalities
Woodlands County Municipalities
Yellowhead County Municipalities
Yellowhead County Library Board, the Municipalities
Yellowhead Regional Library
(The Yellowhead Library Board)
Municipalities
Youngstown, Village of Municipalities

In This Section

Read all about the governance, oversight, and operational functions that ensure your LAPP pension is on track.

Explore

In This Section

Discover information and tools to help you understand and manage your LAPP pension through every step of your career.

Explore

In This Section

Gain valuable information on how your pension will help support you in retirement.

Explore