Welcome LAPP Employers banner

List of LAPP Employers

Currently, there are 437 employers participating in LAPP, displayed below in alphabetical order. You can search by employer name (or partial name) by starting to type into the search bar:

LAPP Employers
ABC Benefits Corporation
(also known as Alberta Blue Cross)
Acme, Village of
Alberta Beach Municipal Library
(The Village of Alberta Beach Library Board)
Alberta Capital Region Wastewater Commission
Alberta Catholic School Trustees’ Association, The
Alberta Children's Hospital Foundation
Alberta Federation of Labour
Alberta Health Services
Alberta Irrigation Districts Association
Alberta Library, The
Alberta Municipalities
Alberta Public Laboratories Ltd.
Alberta School Boards Association
Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan
(Trustees of the Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan)
Alberta Teachers’ Retirement Fund Board
(Teachers’ Pension Plan Board of Trustees)
Alberta University of the Arts
(The Board of Governors of Alberta University of the Arts)
Alberta’s Industrial Heartland Association
Alberta Water and Wastewater Operators Association
Alix, Village of
Andrew, Village of
Aquatera Utilities Inc.
Aspen Regional Water Services Commission
Aspen View Public School Division
(The Aspen View School Division and The Board of Trustees of Aspen View School Division)
Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre
Athabasca County
Athabasca Regional Multiplex Society
Athabasca Regional Waste Management Services Commission
Athabasca, Town of
Attainable Homes Calgary Corporation
Banff, Town of
Barons Eureka Warner Family and Community Support Services
Barons, Village of
Barrhead No. 11, County of
Barrhead, Town of
Bashaw, Town of
Battle River School Division
(The Battle River School Division and The Board of Trustees of Battle River School Division)
Beaver Ambulance Society
(also known as Beaver Emergency Medical Services)
Beaver County
Beaver Emergency Services Commission
Beaver Foundation
Beaver Regional Waste Management Services Commission
Beaverlodge, Town of
Berwyn, Village of

Bethany Care Society —

Bethany Nursing Home of Camrose, Alberta
(also known as The Bethany Group)
Big Country Waste Management Services Commission
Big Lakes County
Birch Hills County
Black Gold School Division
(The Black Gold School Division and The Board of Trustees of Black Gold School Division)
Blackfalds Public Library
(The Town of Blackfalds Library Board)
Blackfalds, Town of
Bonnyville, Town of
Bow Island, Town of
Bow River Irrigation District
Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission
Bowden, Town of
Boyle, Village of
Brazeau County
Brazeau Seniors Foundation
Brooks Public Library
(The City of Brooks Library Board)
Buffalo Trail Public Schools
(The Buffalo Trail School Division and The Board of Trustees of Buffalo Trail School Division)
Business Link Business Service Centre, The
Calgary Board of Education
(The Calgary School Division and The Board of Trustees of Calgary School Division)
Calgary Catholic School District
(The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Calgary Convention Centre Authority, The
Calgary Metropolitan Region Board
Calgary Public Library
(The City of Calgary Library Board)
Camrose & District Support Services
Camrose County
Camrose Public Library
(The City of Camrose Library Board)
Canadian Rockies Public Schools
(The Canadian Rockies School Division and The Board of Trustees of Canadian Rockies School Division)
Capital Care Group Inc.

Capital Power Corporation —

Cardston County
Cardston, Town of
Carewest
Carmangay, Village of
Carstairs, Town of
Castor, Town of
Central Peace Fire and Rescue Commission
Cereal, Village of
Champion, Village of
Chief Mountain Regional Solid Waste Authority
Chinook Arch Regional Library System
(The Chinook Arch Library Board)
Chinook Foundation
Chinook Regional Hospital Foundation
Chinook's Edge School Division
(The Chinook's Edge School Division and The Board of Trustees of Chinook's Edge School Division)
Christ the Redeemer Catholic Schools
(The Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate School Division)
City of Airdrie
City of Beaumont
City of Brooks
City of Calgary
City of Camrose
City of Chestermere
City of Cold Lake
City of Edmonton
City of Fort Saskatchewan
City of Grande Prairie
City of Lacombe
City of Leduc
City of Lethbridge
City of Medicine Hat
City of Red Deer
City of Spruce Grove
City of St. Albert
City of Wetaskiwin
Civida (formerly Capital Region Housing Corporation)
Claresholm, Town of
Claystone Waste Ltd.
Clear Hills County
Clearview Public Schools
(The Clearview School Division and The Board of Trustees of Clearview School Division)
Clearwater County
Clyde, Village of
Coaldale, Town of
Coalhurst, Town of
Cochrane, Town of
Cold Lake Ambulance Society
Cold Lake Public Library
(The City of Cold Lake Library Board)
Community Futures Elk Island Region
Connect Charter School Society
(also known as Connect Charter School)
Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord
(The Regional authority of Greater North Central Francophone Education Region No. 2)
Conseil scolaire FrancoSud
(The Regional authority of the Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4)
Consort, Village of
Coronation, Town of
Covenant Foundation
Covenant Health
Cremona, Village of
Crossfield, Town of
Crowsnest Pass Housing Corporation
Cypress County
Cypress View Foundation
Daysland, Town of
Delia, Village of
Devon, Town of
Didsbury, Town of
Donalda, Village of
Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association
Drumheller, Town of
East Central Alberta Catholic Schools
(The East Central Alberta Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of East Central Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
East Central Ambulance Association
Eastern Irrigation District
Eckville, Town of
Edmonton Catholic Schools
(The Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division)
Edmonton Economic Development Corporation
Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board
Edmonton Metropolitan Transit Services Commission
Edmonton Northlands
Edmonton Public Schools
(The Edmonton School Division and The Board of Trustees of Edmonton School Division)
Edson & District Public Library
(The Town of Edson Library Board)
Edson, Town of
Elk Island Catholic Schools
(The Elk Island Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Elk Island Catholic Separate School Division)
Elk Island Public Schools
(The Elk Island School Division and The Board of Trustees of Elk Island School Division)
Elk Point, Town of
Elnora, Village of
Empress, Village of
Epcor Utilities Inc.
Evergreen Catholic Schools
(The Evergreen Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Evergreen Catholic Separate School Division)
Evergreens Foundation
Fairview, Town of
Falher, Town of
Flagstaff County
Flagstaff Family and Community Services Board
Flagstaff Regional Emergency Services Society
Flagstaff Regional Solid Waste Management Association
Foothills County
Foothills School Division
(The Foothills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Foothills School Division)
Forestburg, Village of
Fort Macleod, Town of
Fort McMurray Airport Authority
Fort McMurray Catholic Schools
(The Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Fort McMurray Public Schools
(The Fort McMurray School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort McMurray School Division)
Fort Saskatchewan Public Library
(The City of Fort Saskatchewan Library Board)
Fort Vermilion School Division
(The Fort Vermilion School Division and The Board of Trustees of Fort Vermilion School Division)
Forty Mile Foundation
Forty Mile No. 8, The County of
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy
(The FFCA Charter School Society)
Fox Creek, Town of
Friends of University Hospitals
Gibbons, Town of
Glendon, Village of
Glenrose Rehabilitation Hospital Foundation
Golden Hills School Division
(The Golden Hills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Golden Hills School Division)

Good Samaritan Society, The —

Grande Cache, Town of
Grande Prairie Airport Commission
Grande Prairie and District Catholic Schools
(The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Grande Prairie No. 1, County of
Grande Prairie Public Library
(The City of Grande Prairie Library Board)
Grande Prairie Public School District
(The Grande Prairie School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Prairie School Division)
Grande Prairie Regional Hospital Foundation
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
(The Grande Yellowhead School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grande Yellowhead School Division)
Grant MacEwan University
(The Board of Governors of Grant MacEwan University)
Grasslands Public Schools
(The Grasslands School Division and The Board of Trustees of Grasslands School Division)
Gray House Guild, The
GEF Seniors Housing  (formerly Greater Edmonton Foundation)
Greater St. Albert Catholic Schools
(The Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Greenview Regional Waste Management Commission
Grimshaw, Town of
Hanna, Town of
Hardisty, Town of
Health Quality Council of Alberta
Heartland Housing Foundation
Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission
High Prairie School Division
(The High Prairie School Division and The Board of Trustees of High Prairie School Division)
High River, Town of
Highway 14 Regional Water Services Commission
Hinton, Town of
Holden Rural Academy
Holden, Village of
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division
(The Holy Family Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Holy Family Catholic Separate School Division)
Holy Spirit Catholic School Division
(The Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Horizon School Division
(The Horizon School Division and The Board of Trustees of Horizon School Division)
Hussar, Village of
Hythe, Village of
Innisfail, Town of
Irma, Village of
Keyano College
(The Board of Governors of Keyano College)
Killam, Town of
Kitscoty, Village of
Kneehill County
Kneehill Housing Corporation
Lac La Biche County
Lac La Biche County Libraries
(The Lac La Biche County Library Board)
Lac Ste. Anne County
Lacombe County
Lacombe Regional Waste Services Commission
Lakeland College
(The Board of Governors of Lakeland College)
Lamont County
Lamont Health Care Centre
Lamont, The Town of
Leduc County
Leduc Regional Housing Foundation
Leduc Public Library
(The City of Leduc Library Board)
Legal, Town of
Lethbridge College
(The Board of Governors of Lethbridge College)
Lethbridge County
Lethbridge Housing Authority
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District
Lethbridge School Division
(The Lethbridge School Division and The Board of Trustees of Lethbridge School Division)
Linden, Village of
Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division
(The Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division)
Livingstone Range School Division
(The Livingstone Range School Division and The Board of Trustees of Livingstone Range School Division)
Lomond, Village of
Lougheed, Village of
Mackenzie County
Mackenzie Municipal Services Agency
Mackenzie Regional Waste Management Commission
Magrath, Town of
Manning, Town of
Mannville, Village of
Marigold Library Board
Marquis Foundation
Mayerthorpe, Town of
McLennan, Town of
MD of St. Paul Foundation
Medicine Hat Catholic Board of Education
(The Medicine Hat Roman Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Medicine Hat Roman Catholic Separate School Division)
Medicine Hat College
(The Board of Governors of Medicine Hat College)
Medicine Hat Public School Division
(The Medicine Hat School Division and The Board of Trustees of Medicine Hat School Division)
Mental Health Foundation
Meridian Foundation
(also known as Meridian Housing Foundation)
Millet, Town of
Minburn No. 27, County of
Morinville, Town of
Morinville Library Board, Town of
Mount Royal University
(The Board of Governors of Mount Royal University)
Mountain View County
Mountain View Regional Water Services Commission
Municipal District of Acadia No. 34
Municipal District of Bighorn No. 8
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
Municipal District of Fairview No. 136
Municipal District of Greenview No. 16
Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124
Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17
Municipal District of Peace No. 135
Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9
Municipal District of Provost No. 52
Municipal District of Ranchland No. 66
Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130
Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133
Municipal District of Taber
Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61
Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26
Municipality of Crowsnest Pass
Municipality of Jasper
Nampa, Village of
Nanton, Town of
Newell Regional Services Corporation
Newell, County of
Nobleford, Town of
North Peace Regional Landfill Commission
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
(Board of Governors of the Northern Alberta Institute of Technology)
Northern Gateway Public Schools
(The Northern Gateway School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northern Gateway School Division)
Northern Lights Public Schools
(The Northern Lights School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northern Lights School Division)
Northern Lights Regional Health Foundation
Northern Lights, County of
Northern Sunrise County
Northland School Division
(The Northland School Division and The Board of Trustees of Northland School Division)
Northwestern Polytechnic
(The Board of Northwestern Polytechnic, formerly Grand Prairie Regional College)
Okotoks, Town of
Oldman River Regional Services Commission
Olds College
(The Board of Governors of Olds College)
Olds, Town of
Oyen, Town of
Paintearth No. 18, County of
Palliser Regional Municipal Services Company Limited
Palliser School Division
(The Palliser School Division and The Board of Trustees of Palliser School Division)
Parkland Community Planning Services
Parkland County
Parkland County Libraries
(The Parkland County Library Board)
Parkland Regional Library
(The Parkland Library Board)
Parkland School Division
(The Parkland School Division and The Board of Trustees of Parkland School Division)
Peace Regional Waste Management Company
Peace River School Division
(The Peace River School Division and The Board of Trustees of Peace River School Division)
Peace River, Town of
Peace Wapiti Public School Division
(The Peace Wapiti School Division and The Board of Trustees of Peace Wapiti School Division)
Pembina Hills Public School
(The Pembina Hills School Division and The Board of Trustees of Pembina Hills School Division)
Penhold, Town of
Picture Butte, Town of
Pincher Creek, Town of
Ponoka County
Ponoka, Town of
Prairie Land Public School Division
(The Prairie Land School Division and The Board of Trustees of Prairie Land School Division)
Prairie Rose School Division
(The Prairie Rose School Division and The Board of Trustees of Prairie Rose School Division)
Provost Senior Citizens Home Foundation
Provost, Town of
Public School Boards’ Association of Alberta
Rainbow Lake, Town of
Raymond Irrigation District
Raymond, Town of

Red Deer and District Museum Society —

Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools
(The Red Deer Catholic Separate School Division and The Board of Trustees of Red Deer Catholic School Division)
Red Deer College
(The Board of Governors of Red Deer College)
Red Deer County
Red Deer Public Library
(The City of Red Deer Library Board)
Red Deer Public Schools
(The Red Deer School Division and The Board of Trustees of Red Deer School Division)
Redcliff, Town of
Redwater, Town of
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
Rimbey, Town of
Rocky Mountain House Public Library
(The Town of Rocky Mountain House Library Board)
Rocky Mountain House, Town of
Rocky View County
Rocky View Foundation
Rocky View Schools
(The Rocky View School Division and The Board of Trustees of Rocky View School Division)
Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation, The
Rural Municipalities of Alberta
Rycroft, Village of
Ryley, Village of
Saddle Hills County

Saskatchewan Health Authority —

Sedgewick, Town of
Sexsmith, Town of

Shepherd’s Care Foundation —

Shortgrass Library System
(The Shortgrass Library Board)
Silvera for Seniors
Slave Lake, Town of
Smoky Lake County
Smoky Lake, Town of
Society of Friends of Chinook Regional Hospital
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
(Board of Governors of the Southern Alberta Institute of Technology)
St. Albert Public Schools
(The St. Albert School Division and The Board of Trustees of St. Albert School Division)
St. Mary River Irrigation District
St. Michael’s Extended Care Centre Society
St. Paul & District Ambulance Service Society
St. Paul Education
(The St. Paul School Division and The Board of Trustees of St. Paul School Division)
St. Paul No. 19, County of
St. Paul, Town of
Starland County
Stavely, Town of
Stettler District Ambulance Association
Stettler Housing Authority, County of
Stettler No. 6, The County of
Stettler Waste Management Authority
Stettler, Town of
Stirling, Village of
Stollery Children’s Hospital Foundation
Stony Plain, Town of
Strathcona County
Strathmore Library
(The Town of Strathmore Library Board)
Strathmore, Town of
Sturgeon County
Sturgeon Public School Division
(The Sturgeon School Division and The Board of Trustees of Sturgeon School Division)
Summer Village of Grandview
Summer Village of Gull Lake
Summer Village of Parkland Beach
Summer Village of Silver Beach
Sundre Municipal Library
(The Town of Sundre Library Board)
Sundre, Town of
Swan Hills, Town of
Sylvan Lake Municipal Library
(The Town of Sylvan Lake Library Board)
Sylvan Lake, Town of
Taber Irrigation District
Taber, Town of
Thorhild County
Thorsby, Town of
Three Hills, Town of
Tofield, Town of
Tri-Municipal Leisure Facility Corporation
Trochu, Town of
Two Hills No. 21, County of
Two Hills, Town of
University Hospital Foundation
Valleyview, Town of
Vauxhall, Town of
Vegreville, Town of
Vermilion Library Board, Town of
Vermilion River, County of
Vermilion, Town of
Viking, Town of
Vulcan County
Vulcan District Waste Commission
Vulcan, Town of
Wabamun, Village of
Wabasca Desmarais Housing Authority
Wainwright & District Family & Community Services
Wainwright, Town of
Warburg, Village of
Warner No. 5, The County of
Waskasoo Environmental Education Society
Wembley, Town of
West Central Planning Agency
Western Irrigation District
Westlock County
Westlock Regional Waste Management Commission
Westlock, Town of
Westwind School Division
(The Westwind School Division and The Board of Trustees of Westwind School Division)
Westwinds Communities
Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of
Wetaskiwin Public Library
(The City of Wetaskiwin Library Board)
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools
(The Wetaskiwin School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wetaskiwin School Division)
Wheatland and Adjacent Districts Emergency Medical Services Association
Wheatland County
Whitecourt & District Public Library
(The Town of Whitecourt Library Board)
Whitecourt, Town of
Wild Rose School Division
(The Wild Rose School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wild Rose School Division)
Wolf Creek Public Schools
(The Wolf Creek School Division and The Board of Trustees of Wolf Creek School Division)
Wood Buffalo Housing & Development Corporation
Wood Buffalo Regional Library
(The Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo Library Board)
Woodlands County
Yellowhead County
Yellowhead County Library Board, the
Yellowhead Regional Library
(The Yellowhead Library Board)
Youngstown, Village of

In This Section

Read all about the governance, oversight, and operational functions that ensure your LAPP pension is on track.

Explore

In This Section

Discover information and tools to help you understand and manage your LAPP pension through every step of your career.

Explore

In This Section

Gain valuable information on how your pension will help support you in retirement.

Explore